Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Offering a shared lounge and recreational facilities, the 5-star boutique Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok is centrally located, approximately a 10-minute walk from the 4 - storey Tokyu department store "MBK Center". Boasting a location a short way from the stunning Siam Center, this vibrant hotel includes 220 rooms and an indoor pool.
Location
The smoke-free hotel is situated in the vibrant part of Bangkok, 2.4 km from Chinatown. The non-smoking property provides easy access to Siam Paragon Shopping Mall, which is merely 11 minutes' walk away.
Transport
The hotel is located in the vicinity of BTS-Nana train station, while Opposite Lotus's Rama 1 bus stop is 700 metres away. This accommodation boasts an ideal setting 25 km from Don Muang airport.
Rooms
All of the smoke-free rooms are complete with wireless internet and a plasma TV as well as a minibar fridge and tea/coffee making equipment, and some of them include a sitting area and a dining area. A bidet and a shower, along with toiletries and towels, are provided. Guests can enjoy views of the city from this Bangkok hotel.
Dining
Paradise Lost restaurant offers Thai cuisine for dinner, while lunch can be enjoyed at Chim Chim restaurant. The pool bar is ideal for a relaxing drink. The bar area includes a pub. There is a café serving French food nearly a 5-minute ride away.
Relax & Wellness
At the Siam Bangkok, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness centre.
Rooms & Availability
Heritage Suite 2 Singles
Heritage Suite 1 King
Studio 2 Singles
Studio 1 King
Deluxe Triple 3 Singles
Deluxe Corner 2 Singles
Impressions
Positives and negatives
- Some rooms with a balcony and a bedroom.
Facilities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Rooftop pool
Facilities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Rooftop pool
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's buffet
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Tourist attractions in Bangkok
Tourist attractions in Bangkok
Local sights
- 460 m 1509 ft Jim Thompson House
- 900 m 2953 ft Sea Life Bangkok Ocean World
- 1 km 0.6 mi Madame Tussauds Bangkok
- 930 m 3051 ft Siam Paragon
- 760 m 2493 ft MBK Center
- 720 m 2362 ft Siam Center
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Wat Pathum Wanaram
Getting around
- 590 m 1936 ft National Stadium
- 850 m 2789 ft Siam
- 1 km 0.6 mi Ratchathewi
- 1.7 km 1.1 mi Phaya Thai
- 720 m 2362 ft Siam Square
- 1.8 km 1.1 mi intersection for train
- 2.2 km 1.3 mi Hualamphong
- 2.2 km 1.3 mi Arrivals from Cambodia
Dining options
- 90 m 295 ft Evaime Shabu Shabu
- 40 m 131 ft The Roof Gastro
- 90 m 295 ft Miyatake Sanuki Udon
- 90 m 295 ft Casa Lapin x Central World
- 90 m 295 ft iBerry
- 90 m 295 ft ZEN Japanese Restaurant
- 40 m 131 ft Taan
- 90 m 295 ft Dak Galbi
- 90 m 295 ft La Vue
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok offer airport transfer services?"
The hotel provides limousine pickup services from the airport, specifically Toyota Camry for THB 1,500 net per way, suitable for 1-2 persons. Full pre-payment is required to confirm, and cancellation policies apply in case of no-show.
"What are the dining options available at Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok?"
The property features three on-site restaurants: Chim Chim serves local and international dishes, TAAN offers a Thai-inspired menu, and Paradise Lost is a rooftop bar with panoramic views and cocktails. Buffet breakfast is available daily.
"Are there wellness facilities at Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok?"
The hotel has a rooftop outdoor swimming pool and a fully equipped fitness centre. The pool offers views of the city and is accessible year-round, with the gym open 24 hours.
"How close is Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok to the nearest public transport station?"
The nearest sky train station is National Stadium Station, approximately five minutes by walk, and MBK shopping mall is around 10 minutes on foot.
"What services are available for business guests at Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok?"
Meeting and banquet facilities are available with optional fax and photocopying services for an additional charge, supporting various business functions.
"What are the room features at Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok?"
Rooms are spacious, with design elements reflecting art and Thai culture, air conditioning, soundproofing, and bathroom amenities including a bathtub and shower. Some rooms have views of the stadium.
"What breakfast options does Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok offer?"
Breakfast is available as a buffet with a selection of cold cuts, cheeses, smoked salmon, and traditional Thai and international dishes, priced at THB 800 per day.
"Does Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok have facilities for children?"
Children aged 0-4 can stay free of charge with existing bedding, and a cot can be provided. Additional beds for children aged 6-12 are available at THB 1,000 per night.
"What security measures are in place at Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok?"
The hotel employs 24-hour security, CCTV in common and outside areas, fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, key card access, safety deposit boxes, and security alarms for guest safety.
"Are pets allowed at Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok?"
Pets are not allowed within the hotel premises; only service animals are permitted according to hotel policy.